Saturday, February 4, 2012


I know I've just made a post which is my NOCTURNAL NAIL/OWL NAIL but i didn't really like that just because the owl is soooooo lonely! i made a design just now. i made it on fake nails/full acrylic tips though. because if not, it wouldn't last me a day. I have really thin nails which contibutes to easy chipping!! so if i want long lasting mani then i use fake nails. :D Besides, they still look like my very own :D only a bit wider . hehehe.

Here's another shot without flash! his is my first time to make zebra print on nails, i normally make tiger ones. I prefer this one better! I wish i could wear CUTE nail designs everyday!!! unfortunately my subject professors are not allowing us since we're handling foods and beverages. too bad! But since we're gonna be having our exams next week I decided to sport this nail design. WOOOHOOO!

Just a quick tip lovelies, if you want to make fake nails look like your own, find the perfect fit!
well, i know it's hard since there's only a few sizes available that's why there's plan B - file away! :D And lastly, Patience is a virtue!


Last night, i was trying to look for valentines day nails so that i can redo it and wear it this upcoming valentines. i came across a few blogs that are really amazing and i've seen a photo of owls on her her digits.I forgot the name of the blog though.('coz i just saved the photo on my phone) FAIL! but to who ever did it, all credits to you! :D

i did a lot of nails early this morning, or should i say dawn ! I was just really in the mood to do nail art coz i have nothing left to do. I cant sleep and all. I browsed all the photos in my album and decided to just go with the owl since we're both nocturnal. haha!

too much for the long intro! so here's how it went! (lets just pretend that there's no picture on top.! LOL)

Lonely OWL! should've made some friends beside him! haha., but anyway, its still cute right?

i used caronia's first crush on my nails
the deeper purple is san san's violet glam
yellow eyes is caronia's sweet surprise
orange one is caronia's sunkissed
the black detail is just a regular black acrylic paint!